CAN Interface IC

Results: 155
Select Image Part # Mfr. Description Datasheet Availability Pricing (DKK) Filter the results in the table by unit price based on your quantity. Qty. RoHS ECAD Model Series Type Mounting Style Package/Case Data Rate Number of Drivers Number of Receivers Supply Voltage - Min Supply Voltage - Max Minimum Operating Temperature Maximum Operating Temperature Operating Supply Current ESD Protection Qualification Product Packaging
Microchip Technology CAN Interface IC CAN Controller with Int. Transceiver 27.496In Stock
21,71 kr.
18,13 kr.
16,49 kr.
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
MCP2562 CAN Controller SMD/SMT QFN-28 1 Mb/s 1 Driver 1 Receiver 2.7 V, 4.5 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 125 C 70 mA 8 kV CAN Controllers Tube

Microchip Technology CAN Interface IC CAN FD Transceiver 29.187In Stock
Cut Tape
7,12 kr.
5,90 kr.
Reel
5,33 kr.
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 3.300
MCP2544 CAN FD Transceiver SMD/SMT TDFN-8 8 Mb/s 1 Driver 1 Receiver 4.5 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 150 C 55 mA 13 kV Reel, Cut Tape
Microchip Technology CAN Interface IC CAN controller w/SPI interface 10.923In Stock
15,67 kr.
15,59 kr.
14,55 kr.
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
MCP2515 High Speed CAN Controller SMD/SMT QFN-20 1 Mb/s 1 Driver 2 Receiver 2.7 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 85 C 10 mA Without ESD Protection CAN Controllers Tube

Microchip Technology CAN Interface IC Dual CAN FD Transceiver 2.818In Stock
Cut Tape
9,25 kr.
7,68 kr.
Reel
6,99 kr.
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 2.600
MCP2561FD High Speed SMD/SMT SOIC-14 8 Mb/s 2 Driver 2 Receiver 4.5 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 125 C 45 mA 8 kV CAN Transceivers Reel, Cut Tape
Microchip Technology CAN Interface IC CAN Tranceiver 7.822In Stock
8,50 kr.
7,06 kr.
6,35 kr.
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
CAN Controller SMD/SMT DFN-8 1 Mb/s 1 Driver 1 Receiver 1.8 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 150 C 70 mA 14 kV CAN Transceivers Tube

Microchip Technology CAN Interface IC Dual CAN FD Transceiver 1.884In Stock
9,25 kr.
9,03 kr.
7,61 kr.
6,86 kr.
6,67 kr.
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
MCP2561FD High Speed SMD/SMT SOIC-14 8 Mb/s 2 Driver 2 Receiver 4.5 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 150 C 45 mA 8 kV CAN Transceivers Tube
Microchip Technology CAN Interface IC Stand-alone CAN FD Controller w/SPI Interface 17.133In Stock
Cut Tape
18,87 kr.
15,82 kr.
Reel
14,32 kr.
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 5.000
MCP2517 CAN FD Controller SMD/SMT VDFN-14 8 Mb/s 1 Driver 1 Receiver 2.7 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 150 C 20 mA 4 kV Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel

Microchip Technology CAN Interface IC CAN TRX w WD, wake-up pin & PN 4.000In Stock
Cut Tape
5,71 kr.
4,74 kr.
4,71 kr.
4,44 kr.
Reel
4,10 kr.
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 4.000
High Speed CAN Transceiver SMD/SMT SOIC-14 5 Mb/s 1 Driver 1 Receiver 4.55 V 28 V - 40 C + 175 C 1.5 mA 8 kV AEC-Q100 CAN Transceivers Reel, Cut Tape
Microchip Technology CAN Interface IC Stand-alone CAN FD Controller w/SPI Interface 1.530In Stock
18,87 kr.
15,82 kr.
13,58 kr.
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
MCP2517 CAN FD Controller SMD/SMT VDFN-14 8 Mb/s 1 Driver 1 Receiver 2.7 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 150 C 20 mA 4 kV Tube
Microchip Technology CAN Interface IC CAN controller with SPI interface 4.519In Stock
Cut Tape
19,84 kr.
19,62 kr.
Reel
16,71 kr.
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 3.300
MCP2515 High Speed CAN Controller SMD/SMT QFN-20 1 Mb/s 1 Driver 2 Receiver 2.7 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 125 C 10 mA Without ESD Protection CAN Controllers Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel

Microchip Technology CAN Interface IC CAN FD Transceiver 3.895In Stock
Cut Tape
7,12 kr.
7,06 kr.
5,90 kr.
5,80 kr.
Reel
5,04 kr.
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 3.300
MCP2542 CAN FD Transceiver SMD/SMT TDFN-8 8 Mb/s 1 Driver 1 Receiver 4.5 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 150 C 55 mA 13 kV CAN Transceivers Reel, Cut Tape

Microchip Technology CAN Interface IC CAN FD Transceiver 6.050In Stock
Cut Tape
7,12 kr.
5,90 kr.
5,80 kr.
5,48 kr.
Reel
5,04 kr.
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 3.300
MCP2544 CAN FD Transceiver SMD/SMT DFN-8 8 Mb/s 1 Driver 1 Receiver 4.5 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 150 C 55 mA 13 kV Reel, Cut Tape
Microchip Technology CAN Interface IC CAN FD Transceiver 2.518In Stock
6,80 kr.
5,71 kr.
5,13 kr.
5,03 kr.
4,98 kr.
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
MCP2544 CAN FD Transceiver SMD/SMT SOIC-8 8 Mb/s 1 Driver 1 Receiver 4.5 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 150 C 55 mA 13 kV Tube

Microchip Technology CAN Interface IC CAN TRX with VIO PIN (DFN8) 12.000In Stock
Reel
2,85 kr.
Min.: 6.000
Mult.: 6.000
: 6.000
ATA6561 High Speed SMD/SMT VDFN-8 5 Mb/s 1 Driver 1 Receiver 4.5 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 150 C 50 mA AEC-Q100 CAN Transceivers Reel
Microchip Technology CAN Interface IC CAN Tranceiver 6.086In Stock
Cut Tape
8,50 kr.
7,06 kr.
6,99 kr.
Reel
6,35 kr.
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 3.300
MCP2562 CAN Controller SMD/SMT SOIC-8 1 Mb/s 1 Driver 1 Receiver 1.8 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 150 C 70 mA 14 kV CAN Transceivers Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Microchip Technology CAN Interface IC CAN TRX with VIO PIN (SO8) Non-Stocked Lead-Time 18 Weeks
Reel
2,31 kr.
Min.: 4.000
Mult.: 4.000
: 4.000
ATA6561 High Speed CAN Transceiver SMD/SMT SOIC-8 5 Mb/s 1 Driver 1 Receiver 4.5 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 150 C 50 mA 8 kV AEC-Q100 CAN Transceivers Reel
Microchip Technology CAN Interface IC Stand-alone CAN 41In Stock
35,44 kr.
29,77 kr.
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
MCP2510 High Speed CAN Controller Through Hole PDIP-18 5 Mb/s 1 Driver 2 Receiver 3 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 125 C 10 mA 4 kV CAN Controllers Tube
Microchip Technology CAN Interface IC CAN Tranceiver 3.225In Stock
Cut Tape
8,50 kr.
7,06 kr.
Reel
6,35 kr.
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 3.300
CAN Controller SMD/SMT DFN-8 1 Mb/s 1 Driver 1 Receiver 1.8 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 150 C 70 mA 14 kV CAN Transceivers Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Microchip Technology CAN Interface IC 14 Pin CAN Trx with HV Wake input 5.319In Stock
Cut Tape
4,88 kr.
4,13 kr.
Reel
4,13 kr.
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 6.000
SMD/SMT VDFN-14 1 Driver 1 Receiver 3 V 5 V - 40 C + 125 C 350 uA AEC-Q100 CAN Transceivers Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel

Microchip Technology CAN Interface IC Stand-alone CAN FD Controller w/SPI Interface 13.469In Stock
18,20 kr.
15,07 kr.
13,73 kr.
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
MCP2517 CAN FD Controller SMD/SMT SOIC-14 8 Mb/s 1 Driver 1 Receiver 2.7 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 150 C 20 mA 4 kV Tube

Microchip Technology CAN Interface IC CAN FD Transceiver 3.960In Stock
Cut Tape
6,99 kr.
5,84 kr.
Reel
5,26 kr.
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 3.300
MCP2542 CAN FD Transceiver SMD/SMT TDFN-8 8 Mb/s 1 Driver 1 Receiver 4.5 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 125 C 55 mA 13 kV CAN Transceivers Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Microchip Technology CAN Interface IC CAN Tranceiver 22.879In Stock
Cut Tape
7,76 kr.
6,48 kr.
Reel
5,84 kr.
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 3.300
CAN Controller SMD/SMT DFN-8 1 Mb/s 1 Driver 1 Receiver 1.8 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 125 C 70 mA 14 kV CAN Transceivers Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Microchip Technology CAN Interface IC CAN Tranceiver 40.133In Stock
35.050Expected 26/10/2026
Cut Tape
7,45 kr.
6,22 kr.
Reel
5,71 kr.
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 3.300
CAN Controller SMD/SMT SOIC-8 1 Mb/s 1 Driver 1 Receiver 4.5 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 125 C 45 mA 14 kV CAN Transceivers Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Microchip Technology CAN Interface IC CAN Controller with Int. Transceiver 7.679In Stock
Cut Tape
21,71 kr.
18,13 kr.
Reel
16,49 kr.
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 1.600
MCP2562 CAN Controller SMD/SMT QFN-28 1 Mb/s 1 Driver 1 Receiver 2.7 V, 4.5 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 125 C 70 mA 8 kV CAN Controllers Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Microchip Technology CAN Interface IC CAN Tranceiver 20.716In Stock
Cut Tape
8,06 kr.
6,80 kr.
Reel
6,09 kr.
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 3.300
MCP2562 CAN Controller SMD/SMT DFN-8 1 Mb/s 1 Driver 1 Receiver 1.8 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 125 C 70 mA 14 kV CAN Transceivers Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel