Real Time Clock

 Real Time Clock
Real Time Clocks are in stock with same-day shipping at Mouser from industry leading manufacturers. Mouser is an authorized distributor for many real time clock manufacturers including Analog Devices, Epson, Microchip, Micro Crystal, NXP, Renesas Electronics, STMicroelectronics & more.
More...

Please view our large selection of real time clocks below.
Results: 794
Select Image Part # Mfr. Description Datasheet Availability Pricing (DKK) Filter the results in the table by unit price based on your quantity. Qty. RoHS ECAD Model Interface Type Date Format Time Format Package/Case Battery Backup Switching Supply Voltage - Min Supply Voltage - Max Minimum Operating Temperature Maximum Operating Temperature Series Mounting Style Qualification Time Keeping Current Packaging
Microchip Technology Real Time Clock 1Kb EE 64B SRAM WD TED ID 438In Stock
11,26 kr.
10,44 kr.
10,29 kr.
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
SPI YY-MM-DD-dd HH:MM:SS:hh (12 hr, 24 hr) SOIC-14 Backup Switching 1.8 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 85 C SMD/SMT Tube

Microchip Technology Real Time Clock 1Kb EE 64B SRAM WD TED EUI-48 195In Stock
12,16 kr.
11,26 kr.
11,04 kr.
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
SPI YY-MM-DD-dd HH:MM:SS:hh (12 hr, 24 hr) TSSOP-14 Backup Switching 1.8 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 85 C SMD/SMT Tube

Microchip Technology Real Time Clock 2Kb EE 64B SRAM WD TED ID 333In Stock
11,86 kr.
10,97 kr.
10,74 kr.
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
SPI YY-MM-DD-dd HH:MM:SS:hh (12 hr, 24 hr) SOIC-14 Backup Switching 1.8 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 85 C SMD/SMT Tube

Microchip Technology Real Time Clock 2Kb EE 64B SRAM WD TED ID 192In Stock
12,16 kr.
11,26 kr.
11,04 kr.
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
SPI YY-MM-DD-dd HH:MM:SS:hh (12 hr, 24 hr) TSSOP-14 Backup Switching 1.8 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 85 C SMD/SMT Tube
Microchip Technology Real Time Clock 2Kb EE 64B SRAM WD TED EUI-48 270In Stock
12,46 kr.
11,56 kr.
11,41 kr.
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
SPI YY-MM-DD-dd HH:MM:SS:hh (12 hr, 24 hr) SOIC-14 Backup Switching 1.8 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 85 C SMD/SMT Tube
Microchip Technology Real Time Clock 2Kb EE 64B SRAM WD TED EUI-48 121In Stock
12,68 kr.
11,79 kr.
11,64 kr.
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
SPI YY-MM-DD-dd HH:MM:SS:hh (12 hr, 24 hr) TSSOP-14 Backup Switching 1.8 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 85 C SMD/SMT Tube
Microchip Technology Real Time Clock 2Kb EE 64B SRAM WD TED EUI-64 5In Stock
12,46 kr.
11,56 kr.
11,41 kr.
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
SPI YY-MM-DD-dd HH:MM:SS:hh (12 hr, 24 hr) SOIC-14 Backup Switching 1.8 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 85 C SMD/SMT Tube
Texas Instruments Real Time Clock RTC IC with 114x8 NV SRAM 17In Stock
117,35 kr.
96,91 kr.
82,28 kr.
80,20 kr.
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Multiplexed YY-MM-DD-dd HH:MM:SS:hh (12 hr, 24 hr) SOIC-24 Backup Switching 4.5 V 5.5 V 0 C + 70 C BQ3285 SMD/SMT Tube
Texas Instruments Real Time Clock Parallel RTC 76In Stock
80,87 kr.
63,34 kr.
58,93 kr.
54,16 kr.
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Parallel YY-MM-DD-dd HH:MM:SS (24 hr) TSSOP-28 Backup Switching 4.5 V 5.5 V 0 C + 70 C BQ4802Y SMD/SMT Tube
Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated MAX31331TETB+T
Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated Real Time Clock Ultra-Low power 12C Real Time clock w/ p
3.559In Stock
Cut Tape
23,80 kr.
17,83 kr.
16,34 kr.
14,70 kr.
Reel
13,73 kr.
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Max.: 2.847
: 2.500
Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated Real Time Clock 256k NV SRAM with Phantom Clock
57In Stock
425,74 kr.
351,66 kr.
333,09 kr.
328,84 kr.
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Parallel YY-MM-DD-dd HH:MM:SS:hh (12 hr, 24 hr) EDIP-28 Integrated Battery 4.5 V 5.5 V 0 C + 70 C DS1244Y Through Hole Tube
Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated Real Time Clock 1024k NV SRAM with Phantom Clock
3In Stock
296,61 kr.
290,04 kr.
289,22 kr.
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Parallel YY-MM-DD-dd HH:MM:SS:hh (12 hr, 24 hr) PowerCap Module-34 Backup Switching 2.97 V 3.63 V 0 C + 70 C DS1248WP SMD/SMT Tray
Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated Real Time Clock 1024k NV SRAM with Phantom Clock
147In Stock
471,77 kr.
389,86 kr.
368,97 kr.
351,74 kr.
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Max.: 117
Parallel YY-MM-DD-dd HH:MM:SS:hh (12 hr, 24 hr) EDIP-32 Integrated Battery 4.5 V 5.5 V 0 C + 70 C DS1248Y Through Hole Tube
Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated Real Time Clock 4096k NV SRAM with Phantom Clock
88In Stock
586,95 kr.
488,78 kr.
460,13 kr.
420,30 kr.
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Parallel YY-MM-DD-dd HH:MM:SS:hh (12 hr, 24 hr) PowerCap Module-34 Backup Switching 4.5 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 85 C DS1251YP SMD/SMT Tray
Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated Real Time Clock Real-Time Clocks
21In Stock
99,37 kr.
77,81 kr.
72,36 kr.
63,78 kr.
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Multiplexed YY-MM-DD HH:MM:SS (24 hr) PDIP-24 Backup Switching 4.5 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 85 C DS12885N Through Hole Tube

Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated Real Time Clock Real-Time Clocks
55In Stock
55,13 kr.
53,86 kr.
53,71 kr.
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Multiplexed YY-MM-DD-dd HH:MM:SS:hh (12 hr, 24 hr) SO-24 Backup Switching 4.5 V 5.5 V 0 C + 70 C DS12885S SMD/SMT Tube

Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated Real Time Clock Real-Time Clocks
41In Stock
108,24 kr.
84,89 kr.
78,63 kr.
71,47 kr.
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Multiplexed YY-MM-DD-dd HH:MM:SS:hh (12 hr, 24 hr) SO-24 Backup Switching 4.5 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 85 C DS12885SN SMD/SMT Tube

Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated Real Time Clock RTCs with Constant-Voltage Trickle Charg
33In Stock
51,03 kr.
39,31 kr.
36,40 kr.
33,20 kr.
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Multiplexed YY-MM-DD-dd HH:MM:SS:hh (12 hr, 24 hr) SO-24 Backup Switching 2.97 V 3.63 V - 40 C + 85 C DS12R885S SMD/SMT Tube
Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated Real Time Clock Trickle-Charge Timekeeping Chip
577In Stock
45,13 kr.
34,61 kr.
31,63 kr.
29,09 kr.
27,68 kr.
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Max.: 461
Serial 3-Wire YY-MM-DD-dd HH:MM:SS (24 hr) PDIP-8 Backup Switching 2 V 5.5 V 0 C + 70 C DS1302 Through Hole Tube
Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated Real Time Clock Trickle-Charge Timekeeping Chip
937In Stock
Cut Tape
40,73 kr.
31,18 kr.
28,72 kr.
26,11 kr.
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Max.: 749
Serial 3-Wire YY-MM-DD-dd HH:MM:SS (24 hr) SOIC-8 Backup Switching 2 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 85 C DS1302SN SMD/SMT Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated Real Time Clock Trickle-Charge Timekeeping Chip
1.991In Stock
38,49 kr.
29,32 kr.
27,01 kr.
22,90 kr.
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Max.: 1.592
Serial 3-Wire YY-MM-DD-dd HH:MM:SS (24 hr) SOIC-8 Backup Switching 2 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 85 C DS1302Z SMD/SMT Tube
Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated Real Time Clock Trickle-Charge Timekeeping Chip
1.099In Stock
41,48 kr.
31,56 kr.
29,09 kr.
26,33 kr.
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Max.: 919
Serial 3-Wire YY-MM-DD-dd HH:MM:SS (24 hr) SOIC-8 Backup Switching 2 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 85 C DS1302ZN SMD/SMT Tube

Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated Real Time Clock Trickle-Charge Timekeeping Chip
1.781In Stock
Cut Tape
41,18 kr.
31,56 kr.
29,17 kr.
26,56 kr.
26,04 kr.
26,04 kr.
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Max.: 1.424
Serial 3-Wire YY-MM-DD-dd HH:MM:SS (24 hr) SOIC-8 Backup Switching 2 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 85 C DS1302ZN SMD/SMT Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel

Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated Real Time Clock Trickle-Charge Timekeeping Chip
1.315In Stock
Cut Tape
35,66 kr.
27,75 kr.
25,74 kr.
23,50 kr.
23,28 kr.
23,28 kr.
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Max.: 1.052
Serial 3-Wire YY-MM-DD-dd HH:MM:SS (24 hr) SOIC-8 Backup Switching 2 V 5.5 V 0 C + 70 C DS1302Z SMD/SMT Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel

Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated Real Time Clock Serial Alarm Real-Time Clock
647In Stock
77,73 kr.
61,47 kr.
52,15 kr.
52,00 kr.
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Max.: 517
Serial 3-Wire, SPI YY-MM-DD HH:MM:SS (24 hr) DIP-16 Backup Switching 2 V 5.5 V 0 C + 70 C DS1305 Through Hole Tube