LED Lighting Driver ICs

 LED Lighting Driver ICs
LED Lighting Drivers are available at Mouser Electronics from industry leading manufacturers. Mouser is an authorized distributor for many LED lighting driver manufacturers including Analog Devices, Diodes Inc, Infineon, Limissil, Microchip, NXP, onsemi, Texas Instruments & more. Please view our large selection of LED lighting drivers below.
Results: 2.949
Select Image Part # Mfr. Description Datasheet Availability Pricing (DKK) Filter the results in the table by unit price based on your quantity. Qty. RoHS ECAD Model Number of Outputs Topology Output Current Package/Case Supply Voltage - Max Supply Voltage - Min Operating Frequency Output Voltage Series Minimum Operating Temperature Maximum Operating Temperature Qualification Packaging

Diodes Incorporated LED Lighting Driver ICs LED MV Int Switch MSOP-8EP T&R 2.5K 631.413In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Max.: 220
: 2.500

1 Output Buck 1.5 A MSOP-8EP 40 V 4.5 V 250 kHz 36 V AL8861Q - 40 C + 150 C AEC-Q100 Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel

Microchip Technology LED Lighting Driver ICs HYSTERETIC BUCK HIGH BRIGHT LED DRIVER 3.558In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 3.300

1 Output Buck WDFN-8 40 V 4.5 V 2 MHz Adjustable - 40 C + 125 C Reel, Cut Tape
Nisshinbo LED Lighting Driver ICs 34V Constant-Current LED Driver Controller 2.248In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 3.000

1 Output Boost, Buck 20 mA SOT-23-6 34 V 3.6 V 1 kHz Adjustable R1580N - 40 C + 85 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
ROHM Semiconductor LED Lighting Driver ICs Std Boost 6Ch 2.7-22V VQFN024V4040 1.384In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 2.500

6 Output Boost 25 mA VQFN-24 22 V 2.7 V 1 MHz Adjustable BD6583MUV - 30 C + 85 C Reel, Cut Tape
Kinetic Technologies LED Lighting Driver ICs 12-Channel RGB LED Driver with I2C Control-0x75; YES AutoBreathe 2.986In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
12 Output KTD2052 Reel
Kinetic Technologies LED Lighting Driver ICs Step-up LED Driver with internal Diode, PWM/ExpressWire Control (36V OVP) 44.155In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 3.000

1 Output Boost 20 mA TDFN22-6 5.5 V 2.7 V 1 MHz 36 V - 40 C + 85 C Reel, Cut Tape
Texas Instruments LED Lighting Driver ICs 9-channel I2C consta nt-current RGB LED 14.238In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 2.000

12 Output Boost 35 mA TSSOP-24 5.5 V 2.7 V 29 kHz 5 V LP5009 - 40 C + 85 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Texas Instruments LED Lighting Driver ICs 16-Channel Constant Current LED Driver A A 595-TLC59281DBQR 6.570In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

16 Output Boost 35 mA QSOP-24 5.5 V 3 V 35 MHz 17 V TLC59281 - 40 C + 85 C Tube
Texas Instruments LED Lighting Driver ICs 16Ch Constant Crnt L ED Driver A 595-TLC A 595-TLC5928DBQR 3.173In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

16 Output Boost 35 mA QSOP-24 5.5 V 3 V 35 MHz 17 V TLC5928 - 40 C + 85 C Tube

Texas Instruments LED Lighting Driver ICs 16Ch LED Driver A 59 5-TLC59401PWP A 595 A 595-TLC59401PWP 2.611In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 2.000

16 Output Boost 120 mA HTSSOP-28 5.5 V 3 V 30 MHz 17 V TLC59401 - 40 C + 85 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel

Texas Instruments LED Lighting Driver ICs 16Ch ES-PWM LED Driv er A 595-TLC5948APW A 595-TLC5948APWP 3.711In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 2.000

16 Output Boost 60 mA HTSSOP-24 5.5 V 3 V 33 MHz 10 V TLC5948A - 40 C + 85 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Texas Instruments LED Lighting Driver ICs 3-Ch 8B PWM LED Dvr A 595-TLC59731DR A 5 A 595-TLC59731DR 17.642In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

3 Output Boost 50 mA SOIC-8 6 V 3 V 600 kHz 21 V TLC59731 - 40 C + 125 C Tube

Texas Instruments LED Lighting Driver ICs N-channel controller s for constant curr A 926-LM3421MH/NOPB 3.623In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 2.500

1 Output Boost, Buck, SEPIC 5 A HTSSOP-16 75 V 4.5 V 100 kHz to 2 MHz 3 V to 72 V LM3421 - 40 C + 125 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Texas Instruments LED Lighting Driver ICs Lo-Pwr 16Ch Const Cr nt LED Sink Driver 3.929In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 2.500

16 Output Boost 45 mA QSOP-24 5.5 V 3 V 30 MHz 17 V TLC59025 - 40 C + 125 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Texas Instruments LED Lighting Driver ICs Lo-Pwr 16Ch Constant Crnt LED Sink Drvr ALT 595-TLC5925IDWR 1.813In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 2.000

16 Output Boost 45 mA SOIC-24 5.5 V 3 V 30 MHz 17 V TLC5925 - 40 C + 125 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Texas Instruments LED Lighting Driver ICs 16Ch on/off LED driv er w/ LED A 595-TLC A 595-TLC5928PWR 1.560In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

16 Output Boost 35 mA TSSOP-24 5.5 V 3 V 35 MHz 17 V TLC5928 - 40 C + 85 C Tube
Texas Instruments LED Lighting Driver ICs 1.5A White LED Drvr for Notebooks A 595- A 595-TPS61180RTET 1.983In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 3.000

6 Output Boost 25 mA WQFN-16 24 V 5 V 1 MHz 38 V TPS61180 - 40 C + 85 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel

Texas Instruments LED Lighting Driver ICs 500mA 30W Crnt Buck LED Dvr A 595-TPS925 A 595-TPS92511DDAR 16.253In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

1 Output Buck 500 mA SO-PowerPad-8 65 V 4.5 V 50 kHz to 500 kHz Adjustable TPS92511 - 40 C + 125 C Tube

Texas Instruments LED Lighting Driver ICs Sync Buck Cntlr for Prec Dimming LED Dvr A 595-TPS92640PWPRNPB 3.058In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

1 Output Buck 5 A HTSSOP-14 85 V 7 V 1 MHz Adjustable TPS92640 - 40 C + 125 C Tube
ROHM Semiconductor LED Lighting Driver ICs 4-Ch White LED Dr w/ FET 40 LED 2.336In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 2.500

4 Output Boost 100 mA VQFN-28 27 V 6 V 1.25 MHz 41 V - 40 C + 85 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
ROHM Semiconductor LED Lighting Driver ICs 50V 500mA 1ch Source Driver 1.804In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 2.000

1 Output Boost, Buck 500 mA HRP-7 42 V 4.5 V 100 Hz to 5 kHz Adjustable 156 - 40 C + 125 C AEC-Q100 Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
onsemi LED Lighting Driver ICs PWR LED BST/2BCK 1.6A/60V 3.574In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 1.500

2 Output Boost, Buck 1.6 A 40 V 4 V 8 MHz Adjustable NCV78763DQ0R2G - 40 C + 150 C AEC-Q100 Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Allegro MicroSystems LED Lighting Driver ICs AUTOMOTIVE SYNCHRONOUS BUCK LED DRIVER 7.673In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 4.000

1 Output Buck 2 A TSSOP-16 55 V 4.5 V 500 kHz 50 V ALT80600 - 40 C + 125 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Texas Instruments LED Lighting Driver ICs Nine-channel I2C RGB LED driver with eng 1.862In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 3.000

9 Output Charge Pump 160 mA WQFN-24 5.5 V 2.5 V 1.25 MHz Adjustable LP5569 - 40 C + 85 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Texas Instruments LED Lighting Driver ICs 8B Constant-Crnt LED Sink Drvr 5.957In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 2.500

8 Output Boost 120 mA SOIC-Narrow-16 5.5 V 3 V 30 MHz 17 V TLC5917 - 40 C + 125 C AEC-Q100 Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel